Timmins Minor Hockey
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
REP
North Bay Trappers
6
U11 AA
2
Sun Mar 10
9:00a
Details
REP
North Bay Trappers
4
U11 AA
0
Sat Mar 09
5:00p
Details
REP
North Bay Trappers
3
U11 AA
4
Sat Mar 09
12:30p
Details
REP
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
12
U11 AA
0
Sun Mar 03
11:00a
Details
REP
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
12
U11 AA
1
Sat Mar 02
4:00p
Details
REP
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
10
U14 AA
0
Sat Mar 02
2:30p
Details
REP
U15 AA
9
Iroqouis Falls Irvine & Irvine Eskimos
1
Sat Mar 02
2:30p
Details
REP
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
12
U11 AA
1
Sat Mar 02
12:00p
Details
REP
U15 AA
4
Iroqouis Falls Irvine & Irvine Eskimos
2
Sat Mar 02
11:30a
Details
REP
Sudbury Wolves
8
U10 AA
2
Sun Feb 25
10:00a
Details
REP
Sudbury Wolves
14
U10 AA
0
Sat Feb 24
5:00p
Details
REP
Sudbury Wolves
10
U10 AA
0
Sat Feb 24
12:30p
Details
REP
U15 AA
5
Kapuskasing/Hearst Regional Express
4
Sun Feb 18
2:30p
Details
REP
U15 AA
3
Kapuskasing/Hearst Regional Express
3
Sun Feb 18
11:30a
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Contact Us
Executive, Board & Staff
Organization Calendar
Annual General Meeting
Arenas
Championships
History
Registration
Learn to Skate Hockey Program
TMHA Programming
Age Divisions
Player Registration
Respect in Sport for Parent
Residential Move Form
Player Permission and Release
Financial Resources
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire Jump Start
Sports for Kids Application
Growing Up Through Sports
Required Equipment List
Refund request
Games Centre
Player and Team of the Week
Player and Team of the Week
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Schedule & Results
Nickel District Minor Hockey League (Rep AA)
Timmins U18A Hockey League
(GTMHL) Greater Timmins Minor Hockey League (House)
Bench Staff
Current Coaches
Volunteer Requirements
What do I need to Volunteer?
Mandatory On Ice Personnel Requirements
Criminal Reference Check (VCS)
Respect In Sport Activity Leaders
Speak Out
Gender Identity Training
Rowan's Law
Planning A Safe Return To Hockey
Coaches
Affiliation
Request Portal
Travel Permit Application
Exhibition Game Request
Becoming a Coach
Coaching Development
Coaching Essentials
Coaching Resources
Coaches Corner
National Coach Mentorship Program
Managers
Managers Corner
Managers Manual
Managers Resources
Trainers
Trainer Education
Concussion Awarness
Concussion Recognition Tool
Safety For All
Trainer Resources
Trainer's Corner
Risk Management
Return To Play
Hockey Canada Insurance Info
Claim Process
What's Not Covered
When You Are Covered
Forms
HC Insurance Info
Insurance Brocuhre
Safety & Teamwork
Tournaments
Player Pathway
Pathway PDF U7-U11
U13
U15
Parents
Fair Play
Message to Parents
Relax It's Just A Game
Documents
Documents
Maltreatment
OHF & NOHA Bulletins
2020-2021 NOHA BULLETINS
2021-2022 NOHA BULLETINS
2022-2023 NOHA Bulletins
Divisions
Rep
House League
U7-U9
First Shift
Learn To Skate
Rep
Rep
Visit Site
U18 A - Flyers
U15 AA
U14 AA
U13 AA
U12 AA
U11 AA
U10 AA
U14 & U15
U15 Falcons
U15 Rep
×
House League
House
Visit Site
U18
U15
U13
U11
×
U7-U9
U9
U8
U7
×
Playoffs Alert:
Click to visit our playoffs page.
Latest
News
INCLEMENT WEATHER ALERT
Submitted
By TMHA on Oct 17, 2023 (369 views)
TMHA would like to remind all families of our Inclement Weather Policy.
Read More
Latest
News
Respect in Sport for Parents
Submitted
By TMHA on Sep 24, 2022 (579 views)
Parents want to support their kids. Respect in Sport for parents provides parents with the tools to create and maintain safe sport environments. Check out the Parent Program ahead of the new hockey season:
Read More
News Archive
Record
75 - 113 - 8
2023-2024
Upcoming Games
Mar
19
Tue
HOUSE • U11 • U11B Falcons
5:00 PM
@ Porcupine U11 Storm (Mondor)
Carlo Cattarello Arena
HOUSE • U11
Mar
19
Tue
U11 DKI North Stars
6:30 PM
@ U11 Epitron North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
HOUSE • U18
Mar
19
Tue
U18 Falcons
7:30 PM
@ U18 101 Rad North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Mar
19
Tue
HOUSE • U18 • U18 Ethier Hearing Clinic North Stars
8:30 PM
vs Porcupine U18 KalTire Thunder (Hoven)
Mountjoy Arena
U9
Mar
20
Wed
U9 ReadyQuip North Stars
5:00 PM
@ U9 Fountain Tire North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Mar
20
Wed
U9 • U9 Gervais Emergency Consulting North Stars
6:00 PM
vs Porcupine U9 Bears
Mountjoy Arena
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
9 events
Tue
7 events
Wed
10 events
Thu
6 events
Fri
26 events
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Home Game
HOUSE • U11 • U11B Falcons
vs Porcupine U11 Storm (Mondor)
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Cancelled
Home Exhibition
HOUSE • U13 • U13 Spoiled Rawt'n Ice Dogs North Stars
vs U11 AA
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
REP • U11 AA
Practice
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
HOUSE • U13
U13 DC Contracting North Stars
@ U13C Falcons
Mountjoy Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
REP • U13 AA
Practice
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
HOUSE • U13
U13 Moneta Rec Grey North Stars
@ U13 Blais Orthodontics North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
HOUSE • U15
U15 Corexplore North Stars
@ U15 Kiwanis Falcons
Mountjoy Arena
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
REP • U14 AA
Practice
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
HOUSE • U18
U18 101 Rad North Stars
@ U18 Falcons
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
HOUSE • U11 • U11B Falcons
@ Porcupine U11 Storm (Mondor)
Carlo Cattarello Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
REP • U10 AA
Practice
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
HOUSE • U11
U11 DKI North Stars
@ U11 Epitron North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
REP • U12 AA
Practice
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
HOUSE • U18
U18 Falcons
@ U18 101 Rad North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
REP • U15 AA
Practice
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
HOUSE • U18 • U18 Ethier Hearing Clinic North Stars
vs Porcupine U18 KalTire Thunder (Hoven)
Mountjoy Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
REP • U11 AA
Practice
McIntyre Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Local Game
U9
U9 ReadyQuip North Stars
@ U9 Fountain Tire North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
HOUSE • U15 • U15 Corexplore North Stars
@ Porcupine U15 Blades (Audette)
Carlo Cattarello Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 • U9 Gervais Emergency Consulting North Stars
vs Porcupine U9 Bears
Mountjoy Arena
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
REP • U12 AA
Practice
McIntyre Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
HOUSE • U13
U13 Blais Orthodontics North Stars
@ U13 DC Contracting North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
REP • U18 A - Flyers
Practice
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
REP • U14 AA
Practice
McIntyre Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
HOUSE • U15
U15 LRC Trucking North Stars
@ U15 Kiwanis Falcons
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
HOUSE • U18 • U18 Ethier Hearing Clinic North Stars
vs Schumacher U18 Renegades
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
HOUSE • U13 • U13 Spoiled Rawt'n Ice Dogs North Stars
vs Schumacher U13 Spartans
McIntyre Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
REP • U10 AA
Practice
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
HOUSE • U11 • U11 Epitron North Stars
vs Porcupine U11 Gold (Miron)
Mountjoy Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
REP • U13 AA
Practice
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
HOUSE • U11
U11B Falcons
@ U11 AFM Industries North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
REP • U15 AA
Practice
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
REP • U11 AA
TOC's
Copper Cliff
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
HOUSE • U13 • U13 Blais Orthodontics North Stars
Valley East (Sudbury) Tournament
Hanmer, Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
REP • U15 AA
TOC's
Porcupine
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
HOUSE • U11 • U11 Epitron North Stars
Valley East
Sudbury
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
HOUSE • U11 • U11 AFM Industries North Stars
Valley East Renegades Tournament
Sudbury - Valley East
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
HOUSE • U13 • U13 DC Contracting North Stars
Tournament
Tournament
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
HOUSE • U15 • U15 LRC Trucking North Stars
Tournament
Tournament
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
HOUSE • U15 • U15 Northern Mechanical North Stars
Valley East Renegade Tournament
Tournament
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
HOUSE • U18 • U18 101 Rad North Stars
Tournament
Tournament
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U8 • U8 Hudson Property Developments North Stars
Tournament
Tournament
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U15 AA
vs Porcupine Jr Gold Kings
Carlo Cattarello Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U11 AA
@ Soo Jr. Greyhounds
1
McClelland Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Home Exhibition
HOUSE • U13 • U13 Blais Orthodontics North Stars
vs Manitowaning Wolves
Azilda Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Home Tournament Game
HOUSE • U15 • U15 Northern Mechanical North Stars
vs SMHA Sharks
Carmicheal
Game Details
1:35 PM
Home Tournament Game
HOUSE • U11 • U11 AFM Industries North Stars
vs VE AtoMc Jets
1
Cap/Capreol Community Center Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:40 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U15 AA
@ Nickel City Jr Sons West
Carlo Cattarello Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:20 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U11 AA
vs North Bay Trappers
2
McClelland Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
REP • U13 AA
Practice
McIntyre Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Local Game
U9
U9 Gervais Emergency Consulting North Stars
@ U9 ReadyQuip North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
5:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
HOUSE • U11 • U11 AFM Industries North Stars
@ Valley East Kings
2
Azilda -Dr Edgar Leclair Community Center and Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 • U9 Fountain Tire North Stars
vs Porcupine U9 Petes
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
HOUSE • U11 • U11 DKI North Stars
vs Porcupine U11 Gold (Miron)
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 PM
Away Exhibition
HOUSE • U13 • U13 Blais Orthodontics North Stars
@ Onaping Falls Huskies
Garson Arena
Game Details
8:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
HOUSE • U15 • U15 Northern Mechanical North Stars
@ Nickel Centre Blast
Cap/Capreol Community Centre/Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
HOUSE • U15 • U15 Kiwanis Falcons
vs Porcupine U15 Blades (Audette)
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
HOUSE • U18 • U18 Falcons
vs Porcupine U18 Timberwolves (Roberge)
Mountjoy Arena
Follow Us:
Timmins Minor Hockey
Posts by TMHANorthStars
Our Sponsors
McDonalds Canada
O'Reilly Source for Sports
Tim Hortons
Timmins Gaming
Discover Fitness Discover Performance
Planet Fitness
Quick Links
City of Timmins
Game Sheets Inc
Hockey Canada
Nickel District Minor Hockey League
Northern Ontario Hockey Association
Ontario Hockey Federation
Timmins U18 A Hockey League
Timmins U18 A Hockey League