House (Timmins Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
U11B Falcons
7
U11 AFM Industries North Stars
2
Thu Mar 21
7:30p
Details
Schumacher U18 Renegades
5
U18 Ethier Hearing Clinic North Stars
1
Wed Mar 20
9:00p
Details
Porcupine U18 KalTire Thunder (Hoven)
1
U18 Ethier Hearing Clinic North Stars
3
Tue Mar 19
8:30p
Details
Porcupine U11 Gold (Miron)
1
U11 AFM Industries North Stars
5
Sat Mar 09
9:00a
Details
Porcupine U11 Gold (Miron)
0
U11 AFM Industries North Stars
0
Wed Feb 28
7:00p
Details
U11 Epitron North Stars
2
U11 AFM Industries North Stars
3
Sat Feb 24
3:00p
Details
U11 AFM Industries North Stars
4
Porcupine U11 Storm (Mondor)
0
Sat Feb 24
8:00a
Details
U18 Falcons
1
U18 Ethier Hearing Clinic North Stars
5
Fri Feb 23
9:00p
Details
U18 Ethier Hearing Clinic North Stars
2
U18 101 Rad North Stars
3
Wed Feb 14
9:00p
Details
U11B Falcons
5
U11 AFM Industries North Stars
4
Sat Feb 10
4:00p
Details
U18 Ethier Hearing Clinic North Stars
6
U18 Lacroix Realtor North Stars
3
Tue Feb 06
9:00p
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Contact Us
Executive, Board & Staff
Organization Calendar
Annual General Meeting
Arenas
Championships
History
Registration
Learn to Skate Hockey Program
TMHA Programming
Age Divisions
Player Registration
Respect in Sport for Parent
Residential Move Form
Player Permission and Release
Financial Resources
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire Jump Start
Sports for Kids Application
Growing Up Through Sports
Required Equipment List
Refund request
Games Centre
Player and Team of the Week
Player and Team of the Week
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Schedule & Results
Nickel District Minor Hockey League (Rep AA)
Timmins U18A Hockey League
(GTMHL) Greater Timmins Minor Hockey League (House)
Bench Staff
Current Coaches
Volunteer Requirements
What do I need to Volunteer?
Mandatory On Ice Personnel Requirements
Criminal Reference Check (VCS)
Respect In Sport Activity Leaders
Speak Out
Gender Identity Training
Rowan's Law
Planning A Safe Return To Hockey
Coaches
Affiliation
Request Portal
Travel Permit Application
Exhibition Game Request
Becoming a Coach
Coaching Development
Coaching Essentials
Coaching Resources
Coaches Corner
National Coach Mentorship Program
Managers
Managers Corner
Managers Manual
Managers Resources
Trainers
Trainer Education
Concussion Awarness
Concussion Recognition Tool
Safety For All
Trainer Resources
Trainer's Corner
Risk Management
Return To Play
Hockey Canada Insurance Info
Claim Process
What's Not Covered
When You Are Covered
Forms
HC Insurance Info
Insurance Brocuhre
Safety & Teamwork
Tournaments
Player Pathway
Pathway PDF U7-U11
U13
U15
Parents
Fair Play
Message to Parents
Relax It's Just A Game
Documents
Documents
Maltreatment
OHF & NOHA Bulletins
2020-2021 NOHA BULLETINS
2021-2022 NOHA BULLETINS
2022-2023 NOHA Bulletins
Leagues
Tournaments
Leagues
Tournaments
House Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U18
U15
U13
U11
League Websites
U18
U15
U13
U11
×
Alain and Ryder Dion Memorial U11 & U15 Tournament
Tournament Websites
Alain and Ryder Dion Memorial U11 & U15 Tournament
×
Playoffs Alert:
Click to visit our playoffs page.
Latest
News
Organization:
No Latest News
Submitted
By Auto on Mar 28, 2024 (0 views)
Check back later for some exciting news about our program.
Category Record
33 - 15 - 3
Upcoming Games
Mar
28
Thu
U13 • U13 Spoiled Rawt'n Ice Dogs North Stars
6:30 PM
vs Porcupine U13 Copper Kings (Miller)
Mountjoy Arena
U15
Mar
28
Thu
U15 LRC Trucking North Stars
7:30 PM
@ U15 Northern Mechanical North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
U18
Mar
28
Thu
U18 Ethier Hearing Clinic North Stars
8:30 PM
@ U18 Lacroix Realtor North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Mar
30
Sat
U11 • U11 Epitron North Stars
11:00 AM
@ Porcupine U11 Gold (Miron)
Carlo Cattarello Arena
Mar
30
Sat
U11 • U11 AFM Industries North Stars
12:00 PM
vs Porcupine U11 Storm (Mondor)
Mountjoy Arena
Mar
30
Sat
U18 • U18 101 Rad North Stars
2:00 PM
@ Porcupine U18 Timberwolves (Roberge)
Carlo Cattarello Arena
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
3 events
Fri
0 events
Sat
7 events
Sun
11 events
Mon
0 events
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 • U13 Spoiled Rawt'n Ice Dogs North Stars
vs Porcupine U13 Copper Kings (Miller)
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15
U15 LRC Trucking North Stars
@ U15 Northern Mechanical North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18
U18 Ethier Hearing Clinic North Stars
@ U18 Lacroix Realtor North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
No events for Fri, Mar 29, 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 • U11 Epitron North Stars
@ Porcupine U11 Gold (Miron)
Carlo Cattarello Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 • U11 AFM Industries North Stars
vs Porcupine U11 Storm (Mondor)
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 • U18 101 Rad North Stars
@ Porcupine U18 Timberwolves (Roberge)
Carlo Cattarello Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13
U13 DC Contracting North Stars
@ U13 Moneta Rec Grey North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15
U15 Northern Mechanical North Stars
@ U15 Corexplore North Stars
McIntyre Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 • U15 LRC Trucking North Stars
vs Porcupine U15 Blades (Audette)
McIntyre Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 • U18 Lacroix Realtor North Stars
@ Schumacher U18 Renegades
McIntyre Arena
Venue Info
9:00 AM
-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
U13
Intrasquad (3rd Semi POOL A @ 2nd Semi POOL A)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
10:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
U13
Intrasquad (4th Semi POOL A @ 1st Semi POOL A)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
U13
Intrasquad (3rd Semi POOL B @ 2nd Semi POOL B)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
U13
Intrasquad (4th Semi POOL B @ 1st Semi POOL B)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Intrasquad
U15
Intrasquad (3rd Semi @ 2nd Semi)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
2:00 PM
-3:00 PM
Intrasquad
U15
Intrasquad (4th Semi @ 1st Semi)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
3:00 PM
-4:00 PM
Intrasquad
U18
Intrasquad (3rd Semi POOL A @ 2nd Semi POOL A)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
4:00 PM
-5:00 PM
Intrasquad
U18
Intrasquad (4th Semi POOL A @ 1st Semi POOL A)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
4:00 PM
-5:00 PM
Intrasquad
U11
Intrasquad (3rd Semi POOL A @ 2nd Semi POOL A)
McIntyre Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
U18
Intrasquad (3rd Semi POOL B @ 2nd Semi POOL B)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
U11
Intrasquad (3rd Semi POOL B @ 2nd Semi POOL B)
McIntyre Arena
No events for Mon, Apr 01, 2024
Follow Us:
Timmins Minor Hockey
Posts by TMHANorthStars
Our Sponsors
Timmins Gaming