Timmins Minor Hockey
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
HOUSE -
U11B Falcons
7
U11 AFM Industries North Stars
2
Thu Mar 21
7:30p
Details
HOUSE -
Schumacher U18 Renegades
5
U18 Ethier Hearing Clinic North Stars
1
Wed Mar 20
9:00p
Details
HOUSE -
Porcupine U18 KalTire Thunder (Hoven)
1
U18 Ethier Hearing Clinic North Stars
3
Tue Mar 19
8:30p
Details
REP
U11 AA
6
Kapuskasing Ice Hawks
6
Sun Mar 17
4:30p
Details
REP
U11 AA
1
Kapuskasing Ice Hawks
2
Sun Mar 17
12:30p
Details
REP
North Bay Trappers
6
U11 AA
2
Sun Mar 10
9:00a
Details
REP
North Bay Trappers
4
U11 AA
0
Sat Mar 09
5:00p
Details
REP
U15 AA
3
Porcupine Jr Gold Kings
5
Sat Mar 09
4:30p
Details
REP
U15 AA
0
Porcupine Jr Gold Kings
4
Sat Mar 09
1:30p
Details
REP
North Bay Trappers
3
U11 AA
4
Sat Mar 09
12:30p
Details
HOUSE -
Porcupine U11 Gold (Miron)
1
U11 AFM Industries North Stars
5
Sat Mar 09
9:00a
Details
REP
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
12
U11 AA
0
Sun Mar 03
11:00a
Details
REP
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
12
U11 AA
1
Sat Mar 02
4:00p
Details
REP
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
10
U14 AA
0
Sat Mar 02
2:30p
Details
REP
U15 AA
9
Iroqouis Falls Irvine & Irvine Eskimos
1
Sat Mar 02
2:30p
Details
REP
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
12
U11 AA
1
Sat Mar 02
12:00p
Details
REP
U15 AA
4
Iroqouis Falls Irvine & Irvine Eskimos
2
Sat Mar 02
11:30a
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Contact Us
Executive, Board & Staff
Organization Calendar
Annual General Meeting
Arenas
Championships
History
Registration
Learn to Skate Hockey Program
TMHA Programming
Age Divisions
Player Registration
Respect in Sport for Parent
Residential Move Form
Player Permission and Release
Financial Resources
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire Jump Start
Sports for Kids Application
Growing Up Through Sports
Required Equipment List
Refund request
Games Centre
Player and Team of the Week
Player and Team of the Week
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Schedule & Results
Nickel District Minor Hockey League (Rep AA)
Timmins U18A Hockey League
(GTMHL) Greater Timmins Minor Hockey League (House)
Bench Staff
Current Coaches
Volunteer Requirements
What do I need to Volunteer?
Mandatory On Ice Personnel Requirements
Criminal Reference Check (VCS)
Respect In Sport Activity Leaders
Speak Out
Gender Identity Training
Rowan's Law
Planning A Safe Return To Hockey
Coaches
Affiliation
Request Portal
Travel Permit Application
Exhibition Game Request
Becoming a Coach
Coaching Development
Coaching Essentials
Coaching Resources
Coaches Corner
National Coach Mentorship Program
Managers
Managers Corner
Managers Manual
Managers Resources
Trainers
Trainer Education
Concussion Awarness
Concussion Recognition Tool
Safety For All
Trainer Resources
Trainer's Corner
Risk Management
Return To Play
Hockey Canada Insurance Info
Claim Process
What's Not Covered
When You Are Covered
Forms
HC Insurance Info
Insurance Brocuhre
Safety & Teamwork
Tournaments
Player Pathway
Pathway PDF U7-U11
U13
U15
Parents
Fair Play
Message to Parents
Relax It's Just A Game
Documents
Documents
Maltreatment
OHF & NOHA Bulletins
2020-2021 NOHA BULLETINS
2021-2022 NOHA BULLETINS
2022-2023 NOHA Bulletins
Divisions
Rep
House League
U7-U9
First Shift
Learn To Skate
Rep
Rep
Visit Site
U18 A - Flyers
U15 AA
U14 AA
U13 AA
U12 AA
U11 AA
U10 AA
U14 & U15
U15 Falcons
U15 Rep
×
House League
House
Visit Site
U18
U15
U13
U11
×
U7-U9
U9
U8
U7
×
Playoffs Alert:
Click to visit our playoffs page.
Latest
News
INCLEMENT WEATHER ALERT
Submitted
By TMHA on Oct 17, 2023 (378 views)
TMHA would like to remind all families of our Inclement Weather Policy.
Read More
Latest
News
Respect in Sport for Parents
Submitted
By TMHA on Sep 24, 2022 (594 views)
Parents want to support their kids. Respect in Sport for parents provides parents with the tools to create and maintain safe sport environments. Check out the Parent Program ahead of the new hockey season:
Read More
News Archive
Record
80 - 125 - 11
2023-2024
Upcoming Games
U7
Mar
30
Sat
U7 Falcons
8:00 AM
@ U7 Ravens
Mountjoy Arena
Mar
30
Sat
U9 • U9 Gervais Emergency Consulting North Stars
9:00 AM
@ Porcupine U9 Moose
Carlo Cattarello Arena
U7
Mar
30
Sat
U7 Tambeau North Stars
9:00 AM
@ U7 Boulard North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Mar
30
Sat
U9 • U9 Fountain Tire North Stars
10:00 AM
@ Porcupine U9 Quills
Carlo Cattarello Arena
U7
Mar
30
Sat
U7 Morin North Stars
10:00 AM
@ U7 Blanchette North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Mar
30
Sat
HOUSE • U11 • U11 Epitron North Stars
11:00 AM
@ Porcupine U11 Gold (Miron)
Carlo Cattarello Arena
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
0 events
Sat
14 events
Sun
15 events
Mon
0 events
Tue
6 events
No events for Fri, Mar 29, 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Local Game
U7
U7 Falcons
@ U7 Ravens
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U9 • U9 Gervais Emergency Consulting North Stars
@ Porcupine U9 Moose
Carlo Cattarello Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Local Game
U7
U7 Tambeau North Stars
@ U7 Boulard North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U9 • U9 Fountain Tire North Stars
@ Porcupine U9 Quills
Carlo Cattarello Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Local Game
U7
U7 Morin North Stars
@ U7 Blanchette North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
HOUSE • U11 • U11 Epitron North Stars
@ Porcupine U11 Gold (Miron)
Carlo Cattarello Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Local Game
U7
U7 Vezina North Stars
@ U7 Cloutier North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
HOUSE • U11 • U11 AFM Industries North Stars
vs Porcupine U11 Storm (Mondor)
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U9 • U9 ReadyQuip North Stars
vs Porcupine U9 Quills
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
HOUSE • U18 • U18 101 Rad North Stars
@ Porcupine U18 Timberwolves (Roberge)
Carlo Cattarello Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
HOUSE • U13
U13 DC Contracting North Stars
@ U13 Moneta Rec Grey North Stars
Mountjoy Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
HOUSE • U15
U15 Northern Mechanical North Stars
@ U15 Corexplore North Stars
McIntyre Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
HOUSE • U15 • U15 LRC Trucking North Stars
vs Porcupine U15 Blades (Audette)
McIntyre Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
HOUSE • U18 • U18 Lacroix Realtor North Stars
@ Schumacher U18 Renegades
McIntyre Arena
Venue Info
9:00 AM
-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
HOUSE • U13
Intrasquad (3rd Semi POOL A @ 2nd Semi POOL A)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
10:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
HOUSE • U13
Intrasquad (4th Semi POOL A @ 1st Semi POOL A)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
HOUSE • U13
Intrasquad (3rd Semi POOL B @ 2nd Semi POOL B)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
HOUSE • U13
Intrasquad (4th Semi POOL B @ 1st Semi POOL B)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
U9
Intrasquad (3rd Semi POOL A @ 2nd Semi POOL A)
McIntyre Arena
Venue Info
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Intrasquad
HOUSE • U15
Intrasquad (3rd Semi @ 2nd Semi)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Intrasquad
U9
Intrasquad (4th Semi POOL A @ 1st Semi POOL A)
McIntyre Arena
Venue Info
2:00 PM
-3:00 PM
Intrasquad
HOUSE • U15
Intrasquad (4th Semi @ 1st Semi)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
2:00 PM
-3:00 PM
Intrasquad
U9
Intrasquad (3rd Semi POOL B @ 2nd Semi POOL B)
McIntyre Arena
Venue Info
3:00 PM
-4:00 PM
Intrasquad
HOUSE • U18
Intrasquad (3rd Semi POOL A @ 2nd Semi POOL A)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
3:00 PM
-4:00 PM
Intrasquad
U9
Intrasquad (4th Semi POOL B @ 1st Semi POOL B)
McIntyre Arena
Venue Info
4:00 PM
-5:00 PM
Intrasquad
HOUSE • U18
Intrasquad (4th Semi POOL A @ 1st Semi POOL A)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
4:00 PM
-5:00 PM
Intrasquad
HOUSE • U11
Intrasquad (3rd Semi POOL A @ 2nd Semi POOL A)
McIntyre Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
HOUSE • U18
Intrasquad (3rd Semi POOL B @ 2nd Semi POOL B)
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
HOUSE • U11
Intrasquad (3rd Semi POOL B @ 2nd Semi POOL B)
McIntyre Arena
No events for Mon, Apr 01, 2024
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
U9
Intrasquad (Final POOL A @ Final POOL A)
Carlo Cattarello Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
HOUSE • U11
Intrasquad (Final POOL A @ Final POOL A)
McIntyre Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
U9
Intrasquad (Final POOL B @ Final POOL B)
Carlo Cattarello Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
HOUSE • U11
Intrasquad (Final POOL B @ Final POOL B)
McIntyre Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
HOUSE • U13
Intrasquad (Final POOL A @ Final POOL A)
McIntyre Arena
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
REP • U13 AA
Practice
Archie Dillon Sprtsplex
Follow Us:
Timmins Minor Hockey
Posts by TMHANorthStars
Our Sponsors
McDonalds Canada
Timmins Gaming
Discover Fitness Discover Performance
Tim Hortons
O'Reilly Source for Sports
Planet Fitness
Quick Links
City of Timmins
Game Sheets Inc
Hockey Canada
Nickel District Minor Hockey League
Northern Ontario Hockey Association
Ontario Hockey Federation
Timmins U18 A Hockey League
Timmins U18 A Hockey League